Starting in February of 2026, the “Historical Insights” article series was launched within the framework of the program, based on the rich and multi-faceted archival materials of participants from various project directions–documents, projects, photographs, and records.
In 2024, the Armenian version of the book “Dilijan in the 19th-20th Centuries,” was published, which illuminates the city’s educational, cultural, healthcare, urban planning sectors, and public life. In 2026, the printing of the Russian and English versions of the book is anticipated.
In 2022, the trilingual culinary booklet “The Taste and Aroma of Dilijan” was published, featuring recipes representing a number of dishes from Dilijan’s cuisine. About 40 residents of the Dilijan community were involved in the booklet’s research program.
From 2021, to the present, interviews continue to be conducted within the framework of the project with renowned Dilijan residents and friends of the city, who share their memories of Dilijan and entrust us with their personal stories.
From 2019 to December 2025, the following have been accomplished:
- Publication of the book “Dilijan in the 19th-20th Centuries” (Armenian, 2024, Yerevan)
- Publication of the culinary booklet “The Taste and Aroma of Dilijan” (Armenian, English, Russian 2022, Yerevan)