Diamond Challenge 2024 submissions are open
We are pleased to announce that high school students now have a great opportunity to participate in the Diamond Challenge 2024. This international competition invites young entrepreneurs to form their teams, find mentors and present their innovative business ideas.
Apply through this link: https://hubs.ly/Q022HVnN0
We encourage all high school students to take advantage of this unique platform that can provide invaluable experience and open doors to exciting opportunities. Your participation in the Diamond Challenge 2024 can be the first step in making your entrepreneurial dreams come true.
This international entrepreneurial competition started back in 2012, in which tens of thousands of young people from different countries of the world participated.
Since 2017, the Dilijan Community Center has been an official partner of the Diamond Challenge international competition, bringing the competition and its mission to Armenia for the first time. For the 7th year in a row, DAP has been making possible the Diamond Challenge, the best entrepreneurial competition in Armenia for high school students.
Start building your team and thinking about the idea.